Return to graphic version of the site




Welcome

County Results Archive

Devon County Darts - Superleage Fixtures Archives

Superleague Fixtures Archive for year 2005-06



Mens S/L Fixtures  Ladies S/L Fixtures

Mens Fixtures

DateTeam 1  v  Team 2Venue

06/08/2005Dawlish Devils
2
v
7
Exeter EaglesKings, Exeter
 Culm Valley
4
v
5
TivertonBell Inn, Cullompton
 Newton Abbot Ships
3
v
6
Wellington WanderersShips, Newton Abbot
 White Hart
6
v
3
Cockney RebelsWhite Hart, Woodbury
 Rose & Crown
8
v
1
Hare & HoundsRose & Crown, Sandford
 Yeomen
8
v
1
Poltimore ArmsRolle Quay Inn, Barnstaple
13/08/2005South Molton Stags
5
v
4
Anchor InnTown Arms, South Molton
20/08/2005Torbay
5
v
4
YeomenShamus O'Donnells
 South Molton Stags
5
v
4
Poltimore ArmsTown Arms, South Molton
 Hare & Hounds
4
v
5
FILO FlyersHare & Hounds, Tiverton
 Cockney Rebels
3
v
6
Anchor InnWonford Inn, Exeter
 White Hart
8
v
1
Wellington WanderersWhite Hart, Woodbury
 Bideford Royals
4
v
5
TivertonHigh Street Social Club, Bideford
 Dawlish Devils
6
v
3
Newton Abbot ShipsDawlish Town FC, Dawlish
 Culm Valley
2
v
7
Exeter EaglesBell Inn, Cullompton
27/08/2005Culm Valley
8
v
1
FILO FlyersBell Inn, Cullompton
03/09/2005Yeomen
3
v
6
White HartRolle Quay Inn, Barnstaple
 Poltimore Arms
2
v
7
Exeter EaglesPoltimore Arms, Exeter
 Torbay
7
v
2
Dawlish DevilsShamus O'Donnells, Torquay
 South Molton Stags
3
v
6
TivertonTown Arms, South Molton
 Wellington Wanderers
7
v
2
Hare & HoundsWilland Rovers FC, Willand
17/09/2005Newton Abbot Ships
7
v
2
Anchor InnShips, Newton Abbot
24/09/2005Newton Abbot Ships
2
v
7
FILO FlyersShips, Newton Abbot
 Bideford Royals
7
v
2
Anchor InnHigh Street Social Club, Bideford
 Rose & Crown
3
v
6
White HartRose & Crown, Sandford
 Cockney Rebels
4
v
5
Wellington WanderersWonford Inn, Exeter
 Tiverton
9
v
0
Hare & HoundsElmore FC, Tiverton
 Dawlish Devils
4
v
5
South Molton StagsDawlish Town FC, Dawlish
 Poltimore Arms
5
v
4
Culm ValleyPoltimore Arms, Exeter
15/10/2005Bideford Royals
3
v
6
YeomenHigh Street Social Club, Bideford
 Rose & Crown
7
v
2
Culm ValleyRose & Crown, Sandford
 Anchor Inn
1
v
8
Exeter EaglesAnchor Inn, Bideford
 FILO Flyers
3
v
6
Dawlish DevilsFirst In Last Out, Bideford
 Tiverton
6
v
3
Poltimore ArmsElmore FC, Tiverton
 Wellington Wanderers
3
v
6
TorbayWilland Rovers FC, Willand
 Hare & Hounds
5
v
4
Cockney RebelsHare & Hounds, Tiverton
22/10/2005Exeter Eagles
7
v
2
TorbayThe Kings, Exeter
 Newton Abbot Ships
1
v
8
White HartShips, Newton Abbot
29/10/2005Hare & Hounds
5
v
4
Newton Abbot ShipsHare & Hounds, Tiverton
 Bideford Royals
3
v
6
South Molton StagsHigh Street Social Club, Bideford
 White Hart
9
v
0
TorbayWhite Hart, Woodbury
 Rose & Crown
4
v
5
Poltimore ArmsRose & Crown, Sandford
 Anchor Inn
2
v
7
FILO FlyersAnchor Inn, Bideford
 Tiverton
2
v
7
YeomenElmore FC, Tiverton
 Dawlish Devils
6
v
3
Wellington WanderersDawlish Town FC, Dawlish
 Culm Valley
8
v
1
Cockney RebelsBell Inn, Cullompton
12/11/2005Yeomen
9
v
0
Anchor InnRolle Quay Inn, Barnstaple
 FILO Flyers
1
v
8
Rose & CrownFirst In Last Out, Bideford
 Poltimore Arms
5
v
4
White HartPoltimore Arms, Exeter
 Bideford Royals
5
v
4
TorbayHigh Street Social Club, Bideford
 South Molton Stags
4
v
5
Newton Abbot ShipsTown Arms, Newton Abbot
 Hare & Hounds
3
v
6
Culm ValleyHare & Hounds, Tiverton
 Tiverton
6
v
3
Wellington WanderersElmore FC, Tiverton
26/11/2005Rose & Crown
5
v
4
YeomenRose & Crown, Sandford
 Anchor Inn
1
v
8
White HartAnchor Inn, Exeter
 FILO Flyers
3
v
6
Bideford RoyalsFirst In Last Out, Bideford
 Poltimore Arms
6
v
3
Newton Abbot ShipsPoltimore Arms, Exeter
 Torbay
5
v
4
Culm ValleyShamus O'Donnells, Torquay
 Exeter Eagles
7
v
2
South Molton StagsThe Kings, Exeter
 Hare & Hounds
4
v
5
Dawlish DevilsHare & Hounds, Tiverton
 Cockney Rebels
2
v
7
TivertonWonford Inn, Exeter
10/12/2005Newton Abbot Ships
3
v
6
TivertonShips, Newton Abbot
 Bideford Royals
6
v
3
Wellington WanderersHigh Street Social Club, Bideford
 Anchor Inn
2
v
7
Hare & HoundsAnchor Inn, Bideford
 FILO Flyers
4
v
5
South Molton StagsFirst In Last Out, Bideford
 Torbay
7
v
2
Poltimore ArmsShamus O'Donnells, Torquay
 Yeomen
4
v
5
Exeter EaglesRolle Quay Inn, Exeter
 Culm Valley
4
v
5
Dawlish DevilsBell Inn, Cullompton
17/12/2005Cockney Rebels
2
v
7
Rose & CrownWonford Inn, Exeter
07/01/2006Yeomen
8
v
1
FILO FlyersRolle Quay Inn, Barnstaple
 Anchor Inn
2
v
7
Poltimore ArmsAnchor Inn, Bideford
 Torbay
5
v
4
Rose & CrownShamus O'Donnells, Torquay
 White Hart
6
v
3
South Molton StagsWhite Hart, Woodbury
 Hare & Hounds
3
v
6
Bideford RoyalsHare & Hounds, Tiverton
 Cockney Rebels
6
v
3
Newton Abbot ShipsWonford Inn, Exeter
 Exeter Eagles
8
v
1
Wellington WanderersKings, Exeter
 Dawlish Devils
4
v
5
TivertonDawlish Town F.C.
14/01/2006Newton Abbot Ships
3
v
6
Rose & CrownShips, Newton Abbot
 White Hart
8
v
1
Bideford RoyalsWhite Hart, Woodbury
 Cockney Rebels
0
v
9
YeomenWonford Inn, Exeter
 South Molton Stags
5
v
4
Wellington WanderersTown Arms, South Molton
 Tiverton
1
v
8
TorbayElmore F. C. Tiverton
 Poltimore Arms
4
v
5
Dawlish DevilsPoltimore Arms, Exeter
 Exeter Eagles
8
v
1
FILO FlyersKings, Exeter
 Anchor Inn
1
v
8
Culm ValleyAnchor Inn, Bideford
28/01/2006Torbay
8
v
1
Hare & HoundsShamus O'Donnells, Torquay
 Cockney Rebels
2
v
7
Poltimore ArmsWonford Inn, Exeter
 Tiverton
3
v
6
Rose & CrownElmore Town F.C. Tiverton
 Culm Valley
8
v
1
Newton Abbot ShipsBell Inn, Cullompton
04/02/2006Wellington Wanderers
5
v
4
Anchor InnWilland Rovers F.C. Willand
 Dawlish Devils
1
v
8
White HartDawlish Town F.C.
18/02/2006Yeomen
5
v
4
Culm ValleyRolle Quay Inn, Barnstaple
 Dawlish Devils
5
v
4
Bideford RoyalsDawlish Town F.C. Dawlish
 White Hart
6
v
3
TivertonWhite Hart, Woodbury
 Wellington Wanderers
2
v
7
Rose & CrownWilland Rovers F.C. Willand
 FILO Flyers
6
v
3
Cockney RebelsFirst In Last Out, Bideford
 Poltimore Arms
4
v
5
Hare & HoundsPoltimore Arms, Exeter
 Exeter Eagles
6
v
3
Newton Abbot ShipsKings, Exeter
25/02/2006South Molton Stags
3
v
6
YeomenTown Arms, South Molton
 Exeter Eagles
7
v
2
Cockney RebelsKings, Exeter
11/03/2006Yeomen
8
v
1
Newton Abbot ShipsRolle Quay Inn, Barnstaple
 Culm Valley
3
v
6
Bideford RoyalsBell Inn, Cullompton
 White Hart
4
v
5
Exeter EaglesWhite Hart, Woodbury
 Rose & Crown
5
v
4
Dawlish DevilsRose & Crown, Sanford
 Tiverton
7
v
2
Anchor InnElmore Town F.C. Tiverton
 FILO Flyers
4
v
5
Wellington WanderersFirst In Last Out, Bideford
 Cockney Rebels
2
v
7
TorbayWonford Inn, Exeter
 Hare & Hounds
3
v
6
South Molton StagsHare & Hounds, Tiverton
25/03/2006Newton Abbot Ships
2
v
7
TorbayShips, Newton Abbot
 Poltimore Arms
8
v
1
Bideford RoyalsPoltimore Arms, Exeter
 White Hart
8
v
1
FILO FlyersWhite Hart, Woodbury
 Rose & Crown
6
v
3
Anchor InnRose & Crown, Sanford
 Wellington Wanderers
5
v
4
YeomenWilland Rovers F.C. Willand
 Dawlish Devils
5
v
4
Cockney RebelsDawlish Town F.C. Dawlish
 Hare & Hounds
5
v
4
Exeter EaglesHare & Hounds, Exeter
 Culm Valley
4
v
5
South Molton StagsBell Inn, Cullompton
08/04/2006Newton Abbot Ships
3
v
6
Bideford RoyalsShips, Newton Abbot
 Yeomen
7
v
2
Hare & HoundsRolle Quay Inn, Barnstaple
 Cockney Rebels
2
v
7
South Molton StagsWonford Inn, Exeter
 Wellington Wanderers
3
v
6
Poltimore ArmsWilland Rovers F.C. Willand
 FILO Flyers
4
v
5
TivertonFirst In Last Out, Bideford
 Anchor Inn
4
v
5
Dawlish DevilsAnchor Inn, Bideford
 Culm Valley
2
v
7
White HartBell Inn, Cullompton
 Exeter Eagles
6
v
3
Rose & CrownKings, Exeter
15/04/2006Exeter Eagles
6
v
3
Bideford RoyalsKings, Exeter
29/04/2006Bideford Royals
7
v
2
Cockney RebelsHigh Street Social Club, Bideford
 Hare & Hounds
1
v
8
White HartHare & Hounds, Tiverton
 South Molton Stags
5
v
4
Rose & CrownTown Arms, South Molton
 Torbay
8
v
1
Anchor InnShamus O'Donnells, Torquay
 Poltimore Arms
6
v
3
FILO FlyersPoltimore Arms, Exeter
 Exeter Eagles
5
v
4
TivertonKings, Exeter
 Wellington Wanderers
4
v
5
Culm ValleyWilland Rovers F.C. Willand
 Dawlish Devils
1
v
8
YeomenDawlish Town F.C. Dawlish

Back to top

Ladies Fixtures

DateTeam 1  v  Team 2Venue

03/09/2005S Club
5
v
2
Hare & HoundsSnooker Club, Exmouth
 Torbay
2
v
5
St Levan Inn LadiesShamus O'Donnells, Torquay
 Poltimore Arms
2
v
5
Exeter EaglesPoltimore Arms, Exeter
 White Hart
6
v
1
Barley MowWhite Hart, Woodbury
17/09/2005Kates Rebels
3
v
4
Anchor InnShips, Newton Abbot
24/09/2005St Levan Inn Ladies
4
v
3
Kates RebelsSt Levan Inn, Plymouth
 Barley Mow
5
v
2
Hare & HoundsBarley Mow, Tiverton
15/10/2005Barley Mow
2
v
5
Poltimore ArmsBarley Mow, Tiverton
 Anchor Inn
3
v
4
Exeter EaglesAnchor Inn, Bideford
22/10/2005Exeter Eagles
3
v
4
TorbayKings, Exeter
 Kates Rebels
1
v
6
White HartShips, Newton Abbot
29/10/2005Hare & Hounds
2
v
5
Kates RebelsHare & Hounds, Tiverton
 White Hart
5
v
2
TorbayWhite Hart, Woodbury
 St Levan Inn Ladies
3
v
4
S ClubSt Levan Inn, Plymouth
12/11/2005Barley Mow
3
v
4
S ClubBarley Mow, Tiverton
 Poltimore Arms
0
v
7
White HartPoltimore Arms, Exeter
 St Levan Inn Ladies
5
v
2
Exeter EaglesSt Levan Inn
26/11/2005Hare & Hounds
1
v
6
St Levan Inn LadiesHare & Hounds, Tiverton
 Poltimore Arms
4
v
3
Kates RebelsPoltimore Arms, Exeter
 Anchor Inn
1
v
6
White HartAnchor Inn, Bideford
10/12/2005Kates Rebels
6
v
1
Barley MowShips, Newton Abbot
 White Hart
6
v
1
S ClubWhite Hart, Woodbury
 Anchor Inn
3
v
4
Hare & HoundsAnchor Inn, Bideford
 Torbay
3
v
4
Poltimore ArmsShamus O'Donnells, Torquay
07/01/2006St Levan Inn Ladies
6
v
1
Barley MowSt Levan Inn, Plymouth
 Exeter Eagles
3
v
4
S ClubKings, Exeter
 Anchor Inn
2
v
5
Poltimore ArmsAnchor Inn, Bideford
14/01/2006Barley Mow
1
v
6
TorbayBarley Mow, Tiverton
28/01/2006S Club
4
v
3
Anchor InnSnooker Club, Exmouth
 Torbay
5
v
2
Hare & HoundsShamus O'Donnells, Torquay
04/02/2006S Club
6
v
1
TorbaySnooker Club, Exmouth
18/02/2006St Levan Inn Ladies
2
v
5
White HartSt Levan Inn, Plymouth
 Poltimore Arms
6
v
1
Hare & HoundsPoltimore Arms, Exeter
 Exeter Eagles
3
v
4
Kates RebelsKings, Exeter
11/03/2006White Hart
6
v
1
Exeter EaglesWhite Hart, Woodbury
 Barley Mow
4
v
3
Anchor InnBarley Mow, Tiverton
 Poltimore Arms
3
v
4
St Levan Inn LadiesPoltimore Arms, Exeter
25/03/2006Hare & Hounds
3
v
4
Exeter EaglesHare & Hounds, Exeter
 Kates Rebels
4
v
3
TorbayShips, Newton Abbot
08/04/2006Anchor Inn
3
v
4
St Levan Inn LadiesAnchor Inn, Bideford
 S Club
3
v
4
Poltimore ArmsSnooker Club, Exmouth
29/04/2006Kates Rebels
4
v
3
S ClubShips, Newton Abbot
 Hare & Hounds
0
v
7
White HartHare & Hounds, Tiverton
 Torbay
v
Anchor InnShamus O'Donnells, Torquay
 Exeter Eagles
6
v
1
Barley MowKings, Exeter

Back to top