Return to graphic version of the site




Welcome

County Results Archive

Devon County Darts - Superleage Fixtures Archives

Superleague Fixtures Archive for year 2006-07


Mens S/L Fixtures  Ladies S/L Fixtures

Mens Fixtures

DateTeam 1  v  Team 2Venue

12/08/2006Culm Valley
5
v
4
Plymouth SideBell Inn, Cullompton
 Poltimore Arms
5
v
4
Grumpy's BoysPoltimore Arms, Exeter
 Rose & Crown
5
v
4
TorbayRose & Crown, Sandford
 Bideford Royals
6
v
3
Hare & HoundsHigh Street Social Club, Bideford
 Old Brewery
6
v
3
Cockney RebelsOld Brewery, Torquay
26/08/2006Yeomen
7
v
2
Bideford RoyalsRolle Quay Inn, Barnstaple
 White Hart
7
v
2
Old BreweryWhite Hart, Woodbury
 Poltimore Arms
6
v
3
TivertonPoltimore Arms, Exeter
 South Molton Stags
4
v
5
Plymouth SideTown Arms, South Molton
 Dawlish Devils
5
v
4
FILO FlyersDawlish Town FC
 Exeter Eagles
8
v
1
Grumpy's BoysKings, Exeter
02/09/2006Cockney Rebels
2
v
7
Hare & HoundsWonford Inn, Exeter
 Tiverton
6
v
3
Old BreweryWhitbread Club, Tiverton
09/09/2006Culm Valley
3
v
6
Rose & CrownBell Inn, Cullompton
 Tiverton
6
v
3
Dawlish DevilsWhitbread Club, Tiverton
16/09/2006Yeomen
7
v
2
South Molton StagsRolle Quay Inn, Barnstaple
 Old Brewery
3
v
6
Culm ValleyOld Brewery, Torquay
 Bideford Royals
7
v
2
Exeter EaglesHigh Street Social Club, Bideford
 White Hart
7
v
2
Dawlish DevilsWhite Hart, Woodbury
 Rose & Crown
5
v
4
TivertonRose & Crown, Sandford
 Poltimore Arms
8
v
1
Cockney RebelsPoltimore Arms, Exeter
 Plymouth Side
3
v
6
FILO FlyersVictoria Snooker Club, Plymouth
 Hare & Hounds
2
v
7
TorbayHare & Hounds, Tiverton
30/09/2006Old Brewery
4
v
5
Poltimore ArmsOld Brewery Torquay
 Yeomen
7
v
2
Rose & CrownRolle Quay Inn, Barnstaple
 Bideford Royals
5
v
4
FILO FlyersHigh Street Social Club, Bideford
 Culm Valley
5
v
4
TorbayBell Inn, Cullompton
 South Molton Stags
3
v
6
Exeter EaglesTown Arms, South Molton
14/10/2006Plymouth Side
2
v
7
White HartVictoria Snooker Club, Plymouth
 Poltimore Arms
2
v
7
TorbayPoltimore Arms, Exeter
 South Molton Stags
4
v
5
FILO FlyersTown Arms, South Molton
 Dawlish Devils
6
v
3
Culm ValleyDawlish Town FC
 Exeter Eagles
4
v
5
YeomenKings, Exeter
21/10/2006White Hart
8
v
1
Grumpy's BoysWhite Hart, Woodbury
 FILO Flyers
2
v
7
YeomenAnchor Inn Bideford
 Rose & Crown
7
v
2
Cockney RebelsRose & Crown, Sandford
28/10/2006Yeomen
9
v
0
Cockney RebelsRolle Quay Inn, Barnstaple
 Bideford Royals
1
v
8
White HartHigh Street Social Club, Bideford
 Rose & Crown
8
v
1
Old BreweryRose & Crown, Sandford
 Torbay
7
v
2
TivertonSeamus O'Donnells, Torquay
 Hare & Hounds
3
v
6
Plymouth SideHare & Hounds, Tiverton
 Dawlish Devils
4
v
5
Poltimore ArmsDawlish Town FC
 Culm Valley
6
v
3
Grumpy's BoysBell Inn, Cullompton
11/11/2006Rose & Crown
7
v
2
Bideford RoyalsRose & Crown, Sandford
 Grumpy's Boys
5
v
4
Old BreweryFlukeys, Barnstaple
 FILO Flyers
5
v
4
Culm ValleyFirst In Last Out, Bideford
 Cockney Rebels
3
v
6
Plymouth SideWonford Inn, Exeter
 Tiverton
7
v
2
South Molton StagsWhitbread Club, Tiverton
 Dawlish Devils
5
v
4
TorbayDawlish Town FC
18/11/2006Yeomen
8
v
1
Dawlish DevilsRolle Quay Inn, Barnstaple
 White Hart
7
v
2
Hare & HoundsWhite Hart, Woodbury
 Rose & Crown
9
v
0
South Molton StagsRose & Crown, Sandford
 Grumpy's Boys
3
v
6
TorbayFlukeys, Barnstaple
 FILO Flyers
5
v
4
Poltimore ArmsFirst Inn Last Out, Bideford
 Cockney Rebels
1
v
8
Bideford RoyalsWonford Inn, Exeter
 Plymouth Side
4
v
5
Old BreweryVictoria Snooker Club, Plymouth
 Tiverton
3
v
6
Exeter EaglesWhitbread Club, Tiverton
02/12/2006Tiverton
6
v
3
Cockney RebelsWhitbread Club, Tiverton
09/12/2006Yeomen
7
v
2
TivertonRolle Quay Inn, Barnstaple
 Old Brewery
3
v
6
Hare & HoundsOld Brewery, Torquay
 Poltimore Arms
3
v
6
Rose & CrownPoltimore Arms, Exeter
 Torbay
4
v
5
White HartSeamus O' Donnells, Torquay
 South Molton Stags
1
v
8
Bideford RoyalsTown Arms, South Molton
 Cockney Rebels
4
v
5
Culm ValleyWonford Inn, Exeter
 Exeter Eagles
3
v
6
Plymouth SideKings, Exeter
16/12/2006Dawlish Devils
6
v
3
Hare & HoundsDawlish FC Dawlish
 South Molton Stags
2
v
7
White HartTown Arms South Molton
06/01/2007Rose & Crown
5
v
4
Exeter EaglesRose & Crown Sandford
 White Hart
6
v
3
Culm ValleyWhite Hart Woodbury
 Bideford Royals
7
v
2
Old BreweryBideford Social Club Bideford
 South Molton Stags
6
v
3
Cockney RebelsTown Arms South Molton
 Hare & Hounds
0
v
9
YeomenHare & Hounds Tiverton
 Plymouth Side
4
v
5
TorbayVictoria Snooker Club Plymouth
 Tiverton
6
v
3
FILO FlyersThe Whitbread Club Hewden Road
 Dawlish Devils
6
v
3
Grumpy's BoysDawlish Town FC Sandy Lane
20/01/2007Grumpy's Boys
2
v
7
South Molton StagsFlukeys Barnstaple
 Poltimore Arms
2
v
7
YeomenPolitimore Arms Exeter
 Torbay
7
v
2
FILO FlyersSeamus O'Donnells Torquay
 Hare & Hounds
4
v
5
Rose & CrownHare & Hounds Tiverton
 Cockney Rebels
1
v
8
White HartThe Wonford Inn Exeter
 Plymouth Side
1
v
8
Bideford RoyalsVictoria Snooker Club Plymouth
 Tiverton
6
v
3
Culm ValleyThe Whitbread Club Tiverton
 Exeter Eagles
6
v
3
Dawlish DevilsThe Kings Exeter
03/02/2007White Hart
7
v
2
Poltimore ArmsThe White Hart Woodbury
 Rose & Crown
5
v
4
FILO FlyersRose & Crown Sandford
 Grumpy's Boys
2
v
7
YeomenFlukeys Barnstaple
 Torbay
7
v
2
Bideford RoyalsSeamus O'Donnells Torquay
 Cockney Rebels
4
v
5
Exeter EaglesThe Wonford Inn Exeter
 Culm Valley
4
v
5
Hare & HoundsThe Bell Inn Cullompton
17/02/2007Dawlish Devils
3
v
6
Plymouth SideDawlish Town FC Dawlish
24/02/2007Yeomen
7
v
2
Plymouth SideRolle Quay Barnstaple
 White Hart
4
v
5
Rose & CrownThe White Hart Woodbury
 Grumpy's Boys
1
v
8
Bideford RoyalsFlukeys Barnstaple
 FILO Flyers
7
v
2
Old BreweryFILO Bideford
 Torbay
7
v
2
Exeter EaglesSeamus O'Donnells Torquay
 Hare & Hounds
3
v
6
TivertonHare & Hounds Tiverton
 Culm Valley
3
v
6
Poltimore ArmsThe Bell Inn Cullompton
03/03/2007Hare & Hounds
4
v
5
Grumpy's BoysHare & Hounds Tiverton
10/03/2007Bideford Royals
5
v
4
Poltimore ArmsSocial Club Bideford
 Grumpy's Boys
2
v
7
Rose & CrownFlukeys Barnstaple
 FILO Flyers
3
v
6
White HartFirst Inn Last Out Bideford
 Torbay
7
v
2
Old BrewerySeamus O'Donnells Torquay
 South Molton Stags
5
v
4
Culm ValleyTown Arms South Molton
 Cockney Rebels
4
v
5
Dawlish DevilsThe Wonford Inn Exeter
 Plymouth Side
2
v
7
TivertonSnooker Club Plymouth
 Exeter Eagles
4
v
5
Hare & HoundsThe Kings Exeter
17/03/2007White Hart
3
v
6
YeomenWhite Hart, Woodbury
 FILO Flyers
3
v
6
Exeter EaglesFILO Bideford
 Old Brewery
5
v
4
South Molton StagsOld Brewery Torquay
24/03/2007Old Brewery
1
v
8
YeomenOld Brewery Torquay
 Bideford Royals
5
v
4
Culm ValleySocial Club Bideford
 Grumpy's Boys
4
v
5
TivertonFlukeys Barnstaple
 Poltimore Arms
3
v
6
Plymouth SidePoltimore Arms Exeter
 Torbay
7
v
2
Cockney RebelsSeamus O'Donnells Torquay
 South Molton Stags
8
v
1
Hare & HoundsTown Arms South Molton
 Dawlish Devils
3
v
6
Rose & CrownDawlish FC Dawlish
 Exeter Eagles
2
v
7
White HartThe Kings Exeter
31/03/2007FILO Flyers
8
v
1
Grumpy's BoysFILO Bideford
07/04/2007South Molton Stags
3
v
6
Dawlish DevilsTown Arms South Molton
 Exeter Eagles
7
v
2
Poltimore ArmsKings Exeter
14/04/2007Plymouth Side
5
v
4
Grumpy's BoysSnooker Club Plymouth
 Old Brewery
3
v
6
Exeter EaglesOld Brewery Torquay
 Bideford Royals
5
v
4
Dawlish DevilsSocial Club Bideford
 Torbay
7
v
2
South Molton StagsSeamus O'Donnells Torquay
 Culm Valley
2
v
7
YeomenThe Bell Inn Cullompton
 Tiverton
0
v
9
White HartWhitbread Club Tiverton
 Cockney Rebels
4
v
5
FILO FlyersThe Wonford Inn Exeter
 Hare & Hounds
3
v
6
Poltimore ArmsHare & Hounds Tiverton
21/04/2007FILO Flyers
7
v
2
Hare & HoundsFirst Inn Last Out Bideford
28/04/2007Yeomen
5
v
4
TorbayRolle Quay Barnstaple
 Old Brewery
6
v
3
Dawlish DevilsOld Brewery Torquay
 Grumpy's Boys
4
v
5
Cockney RebelsFlukeys Barnstaple
 Plymouth Side
2
v
7
Rose & CrownSnooker Club Plymouth
 Tiverton
1
v
8
Bideford RoyalsWhitbread Club Tiverton
 Exeter Eagles
5
v
4
Culm ValleyThe Kings Exeter
 Poltimore Arms
7
v
2
South Molton StagsPoltimore Arms Exeter

Back to top

Ladies Fixtures

DateTeam 1  v  Team 2Venue

26/08/2006St Levan Inn Ladies
5
v
2
Poltimore Arms ASt Levan Inn, Plymouth
 Poltimore Arms B
2
v
5
S ClubPoltimore Arms, Exeter
 White Hart
5
v
2
Kates RebelsWhite Hart, Woodbury
16/09/2006Barley Mow
2
v
5
St Levan Inn LadiesBarley Mow, Tiverton
 Anchor Inn
2
v
5
TorbayAnchor Inn, Bideford
 White Hart
7
v
0
Poltimore Arms BWhite Hart, Woodbury
30/09/2006Kates Rebels
4
v
3
Poltimore Arms AShips, Newton Abbot
14/10/2006Kates Rebels
3
v
4
St Levan Inn LadiesShips, Newton Abbot
 Poltimore Arms A
3
v
4
TorbayPoltimore Arms, Exeter
 S Club
1
v
6
White HartSnooker Club, Exmouth
28/10/2006Poltimore Arms B
3
v
4
Anchor InnPoltimore Arms, Exeter
11/11/2006St Levan Inn Ladies
4
v
3
TorbaySt Levan Inn, Plymouth
 S Club
3
v
4
Kates RebelsSnooker Club, Exmouth
 Poltimore Arms B
4
v
3
Barley MowPoltimore Arms, Exeter
18/11/2006White Hart
5
v
2
Anchor InnWhite Hart, Woodbury
09/12/2006Poltimore Arms A
7
v
0
Anchor InnPoltimore Arms, Exeter
 Torbay
2
v
5
White HartSeamus O'Donnells, Torquay
 S Club
3
v
4
St Levan Inn LadiesSnooker Club, Exmouth
 Barley Mow
3
v
4
Kates RebelsBarley Mow, Tiverton
20/01/2007Barley Mow
0
v
7
White HartBarley Mow Tiverton
 Poltimore Arms B
3
v
4
Poltimore Arms APoltimore Arms Exeter
 Torbay
4
v
3
Kates RebelsSeamus O'Donnells Torquay
 Anchor Inn
6
v
1
S ClubAnchor Inn Bideford
03/02/2007White Hart
5
v
2
Poltimore Arms AWhite Hart Woodbury
24/02/2007Anchor Inn
4
v
3
Kates RebelsAnchor Inn Bideford
 S Club
4
v
3
Barley MowSnooker Club Exmouth
 St Levan Inn Ladies
7
v
0
Poltimore Arms BSt Levan Inn Plymouth
24/03/2007St Levan Inn Ladies
5
v
2
Anchor InnSt Levan Inn Plymouth
 Torbay
3
v
4
S ClubSeamus O'Donnells Torquay
 Poltimore Arms A
4
v
3
Barley MowPoltimore Arms Exeter
 Kates Rebels
6
v
1
Poltimore Arms BShips Newton Abbott
07/04/2007Torbay
6
v
1
Barley MowSeamus O'Donnells Torquay
14/04/2007Poltimore Arms A
4
v
3
S ClubPoltimore Arms Exeter
 Anchor Inn
4
v
3
Barley MowAnchor Inn Bideford
 White Hart
5
v
2
St Levan Inn LadiesWhite Hart Woodbury
 Poltimore Arms B
3
v
4
TorbayPoltimore Arms Exeter

Back to top