Return to graphic version of the site




Welcome

County Results Archive

Devon County Darts - Superleage Fixtures Archives

Superleague Fixtures Archive for year 2008-09


Devon County Superleague Fixtures/Results

Fixtures 2009 - 2010 pdf PDF icon 9.05 Kb

| Mens Premier Division Fixtures | Mens Divison 1 Fixtures | Mens Divison 2 Fixtures | Ladies Divison 1 Fixtures

Fixtures for Premier Division

DateTeam 1  v  Team 2Venue

26/07/2008Tiverton
1
v
8
YeomenHalf Moon Tiverton
 Holly Tree
3
v
6
Grecian 2000Holly Tree Exmouth
 Torbay
3
v
6
Bideford Royals ARAOB Club Paignton
09/08/2008Tivvy Hounds
2
v
7
Bideford Royals AHare & Hounds Tiverton
 Exeter Eagles
4
v
5
YeomenThe Kings Exeter
 Tiverton
3
v
6
Holly TreeHalf Moon Tiverton
30/08/2008Bideford Royals A
9
v
0
Grecian 2000High St SC Bideford
 Torbay
6
v
3
TivertonRAOB Club Paignton
 Yeomen
6
v
3
Tivvy HoundsRolle Quay Barnstaple
 Holly Tree
5
v
4
Exeter EaglesHolly Tree Exmouth
06/09/2008Exeter Eagles
4
v
5
Tivvy HoundsThe Kings Exeter
20/09/2008Tivvy Hounds
5
v
4
Holly TreeHare & Hounds Tiverton
 Yeomen
4
v
5
Bideford Royals ARolle Quay Barnstaple
 Tiverton
3
v
6
Grecian 2000Half Moon Tiverton
11/10/2008Bideford Royals A
7
v
2
TivertonHigh St SC Bideford
 Torbay
5
v
4
Tivvy HoundsRAOB Club Paignton
 Holly Tree
3
v
6
YeomenHolly Tree Exmouth
 Grecian 2000
5
v
4
Exeter EaglesCentre Spot Exeter
25/10/2008Tiverton
3
v
6
Exeter EaglesHalf Moon Tiverton
 Tivvy Hounds
5
v
4
Grecian 2000Hare & Hounds Tiverton
 Yeomen
4
v
5
TorbayRolle Quay Barnstaple
 Holly Tree
1
v
8
Bideford Royals AHolly Tree Exmouth
08/11/2008Tiverton
6
v
3
Tivvy HoundsHalf Moon Tiverton
 Torbay
5
v
4
Holly TreeRAOB Club Paignton
 Bideford Royals A
6
v
3
Exeter EaglesHigh St SC Bideford
15/11/2008Exeter Eagles
2
v
7
TorbayThe Kings Exeter
06/12/2008Bideford Royals A
4
v
5
TorbayHigh St SC Bideford
 Grecian 2000
4
v
5
Holly TreeCentre Spot Exeter
 Yeomen
5
v
4
TivertonRolle Quay Barnstaple
 Tivvy Hounds
4
v
5
Exeter EaglesHare & Hounds Tiverton
13/12/2008Grecian 2000
3
v
6
TorbayCentre Spot Exeter
03/01/2009Bideford Royals A
8
v
1
Tivvy HoundsHigh St SC Bideford
 Torbay
7
v
2
Grecian 2000RAOB Club Paignton
 Holly Tree
6
v
3
TivertonHolly Tree Exmouth
 Yeomen
8
v
1
Exeter EaglesRolle Quay Barnstaple
31/01/2009Grecian 2000
5
v
4
YeomenCentre Spot Exeter
07/02/2009Grecian 2000
2
v
7
Bideford Royals ACentre Spot Exeter
 Tiverton
3
v
6
TorbayHalf Moon Tiverton
 Exeter Eagles
5
v
4
Holly TreeThe Kings Exeter
21/02/2009Tivvy Hounds
3
v
6
YeomenHare & Hounds Tiverton
28/02/2009Bideford Royals A
5
v
4
YeomenHigh St Social Club Bideford
 Grecian 2000
6
v
3
TivertonCentre Spot Exeter
 Holly Tree
5
v
4
Tivvy HoundsHolly Tree Exmouth
 Torbay
4
v
5
Exeter EaglesRAOB Club Paignton
14/03/2009Yeomen
6
v
3
Holly TreeRolle Quay Barnstaple
 Tivvy Hounds
4
v
5
TorbayHare & Hounds Tiverton
 Tiverton
2
v
7
Bideford Royals AHalf Moon Tiverton
21/03/2009Bideford Royals A
6
v
3
Holly TreeHigh St Social Club Bideford
 Torbay
3
v
6
YeomenRAOB Club Paignton
 Exeter Eagles
5
v
4
TivertonThe Kings Exeter
 Grecian 2000
4
v
5
Tivvy HoundsCentre Spot Exeter
11/04/2009Exeter Eagles
4
v
5
Grecian 2000The Kings Exeter
18/04/2009Exeter Eagles
1
v
8
Bideford Royals AThe Kings Exeter
 Holly Tree
6
v
3
TorbayHolly Tree Exmouth
 Yeomen
5
v
4
Grecian 2000Rolle Quay Barnstaple
 Tivvy Hounds
3
v
6
TivertonHare & Hounds Tiverton

Back to top

Fixtures for Divison 1

DateTeam 1  v  Team 2Venue

26/07/2008South Molton Stags
5
v
4
Poltimore ArmsTown Arms South Molton
 Trust Me Boys
6
v
3
Plymouth VictoriaFlukeys Barnstaple
09/08/2008FILO Beer Boyz
5
v
4
Dawlish DevilsFILO Bideford
16/08/2008Railway Boyz
3
v
6
South Molton StagsRailway Club Exeter
30/08/2008Plymouth Victoria
4
v
5
Poltimore ArmsVictoria Snooker Club Plymouth
 Trust Me Boys
2
v
7
Railway BoyzFlukeys Barnstaple
 South Molton Stags
4
v
5
FILO Beer BoyzTown Arms South Molton
06/09/2008Poltimore Arms
5
v
4
Trust Me BoysPoltimore Arms Exeter
20/09/2008FILO Beer Boyz
5
v
4
Trust Me BoysFILO Bideford
 Dawlish Devils
5
v
4
Plymouth VictoriaSeasiders Club Dawlish
 Railway Boyz
6
v
3
Poltimore ArmsRailway Club Exeter
11/10/2008Plymouth Victoria
4
v
5
Railway BoyzVictoria Snooker Club Plymouth
 South Molton Stags
2
v
7
Dawlish DevilsTowns Arms South Molton
 Poltimore Arms
3
v
6
FILO Beer BoyzPoltimore Arms Exeter
25/10/2008FILO Beer Boyz
7
v
2
Railway BoyzFILO Bideford
 Dawlish Devils
9
v
0
Trust Me BoysSeasiders Sports Bar Dawlish
 South Molton Stags
6
v
3
Plymouth VictoriaTown Arms South Molton
08/11/2008Plymouth Victoria
3
v
6
FILO Beer BoyzVictoria Snooker Club Plymouth
 Trust Me Boys
1
v
8
South Molton StagsFlukeys Barnstaple
 Poltimore Arms
2
v
7
Dawlish DevilsPoltimore Arms Exeter
06/12/2008Plymouth Victoria
6
v
3
Trust Me BoysVictoria Snooker Club Plymouth
 Poltimore Arms
4
v
5
South Molton StagsPoltimore Arms Exeter
 Railway Boyz
3
v
6
Dawlish DevilsRailway Club Exeter
03/01/2009Dawlish Devils
7
v
2
FILO Beer BoyzSeasiders Bar Dawlish
 Trust Me Boys
2
v
7
Poltimore ArmsFlukeys Barnstaple
 South Molton Stags
5
v
4
Railway BoyzTown Arms South Molton
31/01/2009Dawlish Devils
5
v
4
Railway BoyzSeasiders Club Dawlish
07/02/2009Poltimore Arms
3
v
6
Plymouth VictoriaPoltimore Arms Exeter
 FILO Beer Boyz
6
v
3
South Molton StagsFILO Bideford
28/02/2009Trust Me Boys
2
v
7
FILO Beer BoyzFlukeys Barnstaple
 Plymouth Victoria
2
v
7
Dawlish DevilsVictoria Snooker Club Plymouth
 Poltimore Arms
6
v
3
Railway BoyzPoltimore Arms Exeter
14/03/2009Railway Boyz
5
v
4
Plymouth VictoriaRailyway Club Exeter
 FILO Beer Boyz
5
v
4
Poltimore ArmsFILO Bideford
 Dawlish Devils
7
v
2
South Molton StagsSeasiders Bar Dawlish
21/03/2009Plymouth Victoria
4
v
5
South Molton StagsVictoria Snooker Club Plymouth
 Railway Boyz
3
v
6
FILO Beer BoyzRailway Club Exeter
 Trust Me Boys
1
v
8
Dawlish DevilsFlukeys Barnstaple
11/04/2009Railway Boyz
8
v
1
Trust Me BoysRailway Club Exeter
18/04/2009FILO Beer Boyz
6
v
3
Plymouth VictoriaFILO Bideford
 South Molton Stags
8
v
1
Trust Me BoysTown Arms South Molton
 Dawlish Devils
5
v
4
Poltimore ArmsSeasiders Bar Dawlish

Back to top

Fixtures for Divison 2

DateTeam 1  v  Team 2Venue

26/07/2008Barley Mow
8
v
1
Anchor InnBarley Mow Exeter
 Cockney Rebels
4
v
5
Newton MizfitzRailway Club Exeter
02/08/2008Bideford Royals B
6
v
3
New Oatlands ClubHigh St Social Club Bideford
09/08/2008Newton Mizfitz
6
v
3
The UndertakersBritish Legion Newton Abbott
 Anchor Inn
2
v
7
Cockney RebelsAnchor Inn Bideford
16/08/2008Bideford Royals B
3
v
6
Barley MowHigh St SC Bideford
30/08/2008Cockney Rebels
4
v
5
Bideford Royals BRailway Club Exeter
 The Undertakers
5
v
4
Anchor InnGolden Lion Northam
 Barley Mow
5
v
4
New Oatlands ClubBarley Mow Exeter
20/09/2008Bideford Royals B
5
v
4
The UndertakersHigh St SC Bideford
 New Oatlands Club
4
v
5
Cockney RebelsNew Oatlands Club Paignton
 Anchor Inn
1
v
8
Newton MizfitzAnchor Inn Bideford
11/10/2008Cockney Rebels
3
v
6
Barley MowRailway Club Exeter
 Newton Mizfitz
2
v
7
Bideford Royals BBritish Legion Newton Abbott
18/10/2008The Undertakers
3
v
6
New Oatlands ClubGolden Lion Northam
25/10/2008Bideford Royals B
8
v
1
Anchor InnHigh St SC Bideford
 New Oatlands Club
5
v
4
Newton MizfitzNew Oatlands Club Paignton
 Barley Mow
6
v
3
The UndertakersBarley Mow Exeter
08/11/2008The Undertakers
5
v
4
Cockney RebelsGolden Lion Northam
 Newton Mizfitz
2
v
7
Barley MowBritish Legion Newton Abbott
 Anchor Inn
0
v
9
New Oatlands ClubAnchor Inn Bideford
06/12/2008Newton Mizfitz
7
v
2
Cockney RebelsBritish Legion Newton Abbott
 Anchor Inn
1
v
8
Barley MowAnchor Inn Bideford
 New Oatlands Club
4
v
5
Bideford Royals BNew Oatlands Club Paignton
03/01/2009Barley Mow
5
v
4
Bideford Royals BBarley Mow Exeter
 The Undertakers
4
v
5
Newton MizfitzGolden Lion Northam
07/02/2009Anchor Inn
1
v
8
The UndertakersAnchor Inn Bideford
 New Oatlands Club
4
v
5
Barley MowNew Oatlands Club Paignton
 Bideford Royals B
7
v
2
Cockney RebelsHigh St Social Club Bideford
21/02/2009Cockney Rebels
7
v
1
Anchor InnRailway Club Exeter
 The Undertakers
2
v
7
Bideford Royals BGolden Lion Northam
28/02/2009Newton Mizfitz
6
v
3
Anchor InnBritish Legion Newton Abbott
 Cockney Rebels
4
v
5
New Oatlands ClubRailway Club Exeter
14/03/2009Bideford Royals B
8
v
1
Newton MizfitzHigh St Social Club Bideford
 Barley Mow
7
v
2
Cockney RebelsBarley Mow Exeter
 New Oatlands Club
6
v
3
The UndertakersNew Oatlands Club Paignton
21/03/2009The Undertakers
1
v
8
Barley MowGolden Lion Northam
 Newton Mizfitz
3
v
6
New Oatlands ClubBritish Legion Newton Abbott
 Anchor Inn
1
v
8
Bideford Royals BAnchor Inn Bideford
18/04/2009Cockney Rebels
5
v
3
The UndertakersRailway Club Exeter
 Barley Mow
6
v
3
Newton MizfitzBarley Mow Exeter
 New Oatlands Club
8
v
1
Anchor InnNew Oatlands Club Paignton

Back to top

Fixtures for Divison 1

DateTeam 1  v  Team 2Venue

26/07/2008Poltimore Arms A
4
v
3
St Levan Inn LadiesPoltimore Arms Exeter
 S Club
3
v
4
Kates RebelsSnooker Club Exmouth
09/08/2008Exeter Eagles
2
v
5
Poltimore Arms AThe Kings Exeter
 Kates Rebels
3
v
4
TorbayHighweek SC Newton Abbott
 St Levan Inn Ladies
5
v
2
S ClubSt Levan Inn Plymouth
30/08/2008Torbay
2
v
5
St Levan Inn LadiesRAOB Club Paignton
 S Club
4
v
3
Exeter EaglesSnooker Club Exmouth
06/09/2008Poltimore Arms A
5
v
2
Tivvy LadiesPoltimore Arms Exeter
20/09/2008Tivvy Ladies
4
v
3
S ClubHare & Hounds Tiverton
 St Levan Inn Ladies
4
v
3
Kates RebelsSt Levan Inn Plymouth
11/10/2008Torbay
4
v
3
Tivvy LadiesRAOB Club Paignton
 S Club
2
v
5
Poltimore Arms ASnooker Club Exmouth
 Kates Rebels
3
v
4
Exeter EaglesHighweek SC Newton Abbott
25/10/2008Tivvy Ladies
5
v
2
Kates RebelsHare & Hounds Tiverton
 Poltimore Arms A
6
v
1
TorbayPoltimore Arms Exeter
 St Levan Inn Ladies
4
v
3
Exeter EaglesSt Levan Inn Plymouth
08/11/2008St Levan Inn Ladies
5
v
2
Tivvy LadiesSt Levan Inn Plymouth
 Kates Rebels
3
v
4
Poltimore Arms AHighweek SC Newton Abbott
 Torbay
4
v
3
S ClubRAOB Club Paignton
06/12/2008St Levan Inn Ladies
6
v
1
Poltimore Arms ASt Levan Inn Plymouth
 Kates Rebels
6
v
1
S ClubHighweek SC Newton Abbott
 Tivvy Ladies
5
v
2
Exeter EaglesHare & Hounds Tiverton
03/01/2009Poltimore Arms A
5
v
2
Exeter EaglesPoltimore Arms Exeter
 Torbay
5
v
2
Kates RebelsRAOB Club Paignton
 S Club
3
v
4
St Levan Inn LadiesSnooker Club Exmouth
31/01/2009Exeter Eagles
4
v
3
TorbayThe Kings Exeter
07/02/2009Exeter Eagles
4
v
3
S ClubThe Kings Exeter
 St Levan Inn Ladies
5
v
2
TorbaySt Levan Inn Plymouth
21/02/2009Exeter Eagles
4
v
3
Tivvy LadiesThe Kings Exeter
28/02/2009S Club
4
v
3
Tivvy LadiesSnooker Club Exmouth
 Torbay
4
v
3
Exeter EaglesRAOB Club Paignton
 Kates Rebels
3
v
4
St Levan Inn LadiesHighweek SC Newton Abbott
14/03/2009Tivvy Ladies
4
v
3
TorbayHare & Hounds Tiverton
 Poltimore Arms A
5
v
2
S ClubPoltimore Arms
 Exeter Eagles
0
v
7
Kates RebelsThe Kings Exeter
21/03/2009St Levan Inn Ladies
5
v
2
Exeter EaglesSt Levan Inn Plymouth
 Torbay
2
v
5
Poltimore Arms ARAOB Club Paignton
 Kates Rebels
4
v
3
Tivvy LadiesHighweek SC Newton Abbott
04/04/2009Tivvy Ladies
3
v
4
Poltimore Arms AHare & Hounds Tiverton
18/04/2009Poltimore Arms A
5
v
2
Kates RebelsPoltimore Arms Exeter
 S Club
3
v
4
TorbaySnooker Club Exmouth
 Tivvy Ladies
2
v
5
St Levan Inn LadiesHare & Hounds Tiverton

Back to top