Return to graphic version of the site




Welcome

County Results Archive

Devon County Darts - Superleage Fixtures Archives

Superleague Fixtures Archive for year 2015-16


Devon County Superleague Fixtures/Results

Mens Fixtures 2015-16 PDF icon 54.9 Kb

Ladies Fixtures 2015-16 PDF icon 52.29 Kb

| Mens Premier Division Fixtures | Mens Division 1 Fixtures | Mens Division 2 Fixtures | Mens Division 3 Fixtures | Ladies Division 1 Fixtures

Fixtures for Mens Premier Division

DateTeam 1  v  Team 2Venue

25/07/2015Porters Pioneers
7
v
2
Winchester WarriorsPorters Bar Plymouth
 City Social
7
v
2
Exeter EaglesCity Social Plymouth
 The Pack
4
v
5
Heathcoat ASnooty Fox Torquay
01/08/2015Yeomen
3
v
6
Porters PioneersRolle Quay Barnstaple
 Exeter Eagles
7
v
2
The PackThe Kings Exeter
 City Social
6
v
3
Winchester WarriorsCity Social Plymouth
 Heathcoat A
2
v
7
Harbour ViewHeathcoat SC Tiverton
15/08/2015Porters Pioneers
5
v
4
Heathcoat APorters Bar Plymouth
 The Pack
0
v
9
City SocialSnooty Fox Torquay
 Yeomen
5
v
4
Winchester WarriorsRolle Quay Barnstaple
22/08/2015Harbour View
5
v
4
Exeter EaglesHarbour View Paignton
12/09/2015City Social
6
v
3
Harbour ViewCity Social Plymouth
19/09/2015Heathcoat A
5
v
4
YeomenHeathcoat SC Tiverton
 The Pack
3
v
6
Winchester WarriorsSnooty Fox Torquay
 Exeter Eagles
3
v
6
Porters PioneersThe Kings Exeter
03/10/2015Yeomen
5
v
4
Exeter EaglesRolle Quay Barnstaple
 Harbour View
8
v
1
The PackHarbour View Paignton
 Porters Pioneers
2
v
7
City SocialPorters Bar Plymouth
 Winchester Warriors
7
v
2
Heathcoat AWinchester Club Exeter
17/10/2015Harbour View
5
v
4
YeomenHarbour View Paignton
24/10/2015The Pack
2
v
7
Porters PioneersSnooty Fox Torquay
 Harbour View
4
v
5
Winchester WarriorsHarbour View Paignton
 City Social
7
v
2
YeomenCity Social Plymouth
 Exeter Eagles
3
v
6
Heathcoat AThe Kings Exeter
14/11/2015Heathcoat A
3
v
6
City SocialHeathcoat SC Tiverton
 Yeomen
7
v
2
The PackRolle Quay Barnstaple
 Porters Pioneers
3
v
6
Harbour ViewPorters Bar Plymouth
 Winchester Warriors
4
v
5
Exeter EaglesWinchester Club Exeter
05/12/2015Exeter Eagles
2
v
7
City SocialThe Kings Exeter
 Heathcoat A
6
v
3
The PackHeathcoat SC Tiverton
 Yeomen
4
v
5
Harbour ViewRolle Quay Barnstaple
 Winchester Warriors
6
v
3
Porters PioneersWinchester Club Exeter
09/01/2016Harbour View
7
v
2
Heathcoat AHarbour View Paignton
 Porters Pioneers
3
v
6
YeomenPorters Bar Plymouth
 Winchester Warriors
3
v
6
City SocialWinchester Club Exeter
 The Pack
0
v
9
Exeter EaglesSnooty Fox Torquay
23/01/2016City Social
7
v
2
The PackCity Social Plymouth
 Heathcoat A
6
v
3
Porters PioneersHeathcoat SC Tiverton
30/01/2016Yeomen
3
v
6
Winchester WarriorsRolle Quay Barnstaple
13/02/2016Yeomen
7
v
2
Heathcoat ARolle Quay Barnstaple
 Winchester Warriors
8
v
1
The PackWinchester Club Exeter
 Harbour View
4
v
5
City SocialHarbour View Paignton
 Porters Pioneers
4
v
5
Exeter EaglesPorters Bar Plymouth
19/03/2016Exeter Eagles
4
v
5
YeomenThe Kings Exeter
 The Pack
2
v
7
Harbour ViewSnooty Fox Torquay
 City Social
8
v
1
Porters PioneersCity Social Plymouth
 Heathcoat A
8
v
1
Winchester WarriorsHeathcoat SC Tiverton
09/04/2016Exeter Eagles
3
v
6
Harbour ViewThe Kings Exeter
16/04/2016Winchester Warriors
2
v
7
Harbour ViewWinchester Club Exeter
 Porters Pioneers
2
v
7
The PackPorters Bar Plymouth
 Yeomen
7
v
2
City SocialRolle Quay Barnstaple
 Heathcoat A
5
v
4
Exeter EaglesHeathcoat SC Tiverton
14/05/2016Exeter Eagles
6
v
3
Winchester WarriorsThe Kings Exeter
 Harbour View
7
v
2
Porters PioneersHarbour View Paignton
 The Pack
6
v
3
YeomenSnooty Fox Torquay
 City Social
5
v
4
Heathcoat ACity Social Plymouth

Back to top

Fixtures for Mens Division 1

DateTeam 1  v  Team 2Venue

25/07/2015Cully Kings
6
v
3
Rays BeysCullompton Rugby Club Cullompton
 Holly Tree A
5
v
4
Dads ArmyHolly Tree Exmouth
01/08/2015Cully Kings
5
v
4
Royal AnglersCullompton Rugby Club Cullompton
08/08/2015Rays Beys
8
v
1
Dads ArmyTorrington Arms Torrington
15/08/2015Railway Boyz
1
v
8
Cully KingsCullompton Rugby Club Cullompton
 Royal Anglers
7
v
2
Rays BeysBideford Angling Club Bideford
19/09/2015Dads Army
2
v
7
Royal AnglersRoyal British Legion Newton Abbott
 Rays Beys
6
v
3
Railway BoyzTorrington Arms Torrington
 Cully Kings
4
v
5
Holly Tree ACullompton Rugby Club Cullompton
03/10/2015Railway Boyz
0
v
9
Royal AnglersRichard Newton Hall Teignmouth
 Holly Tree A
3
v
6
Rays BeysHolly Tree Exmouth
24/10/2015Railway Boyz
4
v
5
Dads ArmyRichard Newton Hall Teignmouth
07/11/2015Royal Anglers
6
v
3
Holly Tree ABideford Angling Club Bideford
14/11/2015Dads Army
3
v
6
Cully KingsRoyal British Legion Newton Abbott
 Holly Tree A
4
v
5
Railway BoyzHolly Tree Exmouth
05/12/2015Dads Army
3
v
6
Holly Tree ARoyal British Legion Newton Abbott
 Rays Beys
1
v
8
Cully KingsTorrington Arms Torrington
09/01/2016Royal Anglers
5
v
4
Cully KingsBideford Angling Club Bideford
 Dads Army
6
v
3
Rays BeysRoyal British Legion Newton Abbott
23/01/2016Cully Kings
4
v
5
Railway BoyzCullompton Rugby Club Cullompton
 Rays Beys
4
v
5
Royal AnglersTorrington Arms Torrington
13/02/2016Royal Anglers
8
v
1
Dads ArmyBideford Angling Club Bideford
 Railway Boyz
8
v
1
Rays BeysRichard Newton Hall Teignmouth
 Holly Tree A
2
v
7
Cully KingsHolly Tree Exmouth
19/03/2016Royal Anglers
5
v
4
Railway BoyzBideford Angling Club Bideford
 Rays Beys
5
v
4
Holly Tree ATorrington Arms Torrington
16/04/2016Holly Tree A
6
v
3
Royal AnglersHolly Tree Exmouth
 Dads Army
3
v
6
Railway BoyzRoyal British Legion Newton Abbott
14/05/2016Cully Kings
7
v
2
Dads ArmyCullompton Rugby Club Cullompton
 Railway Boyz
4
v
5
Holly Tree ARichard Newton Hall Teignmouth

Back to top

Fixtures for Mens Division 2

DateTeam 1  v  Team 2Venue

25/07/2015Witheridge Warriors
4
v
5
Clinton ArmsWitheridge Sports & SC Witheridge
 Heathcoat B
3
v
6
GalaxyHeathcoat SC Tiverton
01/08/2015Clinton Arms
5
v
4
Heathcoat BClinton Arms Exmouth
 Galaxy
5
v
4
Kings (Crediton)The Galaxy Centre Torquay
15/08/2015Kings (Crediton)
5
v
4
Clinton ArmsKings Crediton
 Heathcoat B
3
v
6
Cloakham DaggersHeathcoat SC Tiverton
 Witheridge Warriors
0
v
9
Porters BarWitheridge Sports & SC Witheridge
22/08/2015Cloakham Daggers
3
v
6
Porters BarCloakham Lawns Sports Centre Axminster
12/09/2015Cloakham Daggers
6
v
3
Witheridge WarriorsCloakham Lawns Sports Centre Axminster
19/09/2015Porters Bar
8
v
1
Heathcoat BPorters Bar Plymouth
 Clinton Arms
6
v
3
GalaxyClinton Arms Exmouth
03/10/2015Galaxy
6
v
3
Cloakham DaggersThe Galaxy Centre Torquay
10/10/2015Heathcoat B
2
v
7
Witheridge WarriorsHeavitree Social Club Exeter
17/10/2015Kings (Crediton)
2
v
7
Porters BarKings Crediton
24/10/2015Witheridge Warriors
4
v
5
Kings (Crediton)Witheridge Sports & SC Witheridge
 Cloakham Daggers
5
v
4
Clinton ArmsCloakham Lawns Sports Centre Axminster
 Porters Bar
5
v
4
GalaxyPorters Bar Plymouth
14/11/2015Kings (Crediton)
4
v
5
Heathcoat BKings Crediton
 Galaxy
4
v
5
Witheridge WarriorsThe Galaxy Centre Torquay
 Clinton Arms
1
v
8
Porters BarClinton Arms Exmouth
28/11/2015Cloakham Daggers
7
v
2
Kings (Crediton)Cloakham Lawns Sports Centre Axminster
05/12/2015Clinton Arms
4
v
5
Witheridge WarriorsClinton Arms Exmouth
 Galaxy
5
v
4
Heathcoat BThe Galaxy Centre Torquay
09/01/2016Witheridge Warriors
4
v
5
Cloakham DaggersWitheridge Sports & SC Witheridge
 Kings (Crediton)
6
v
3
GalaxyKings Crediton
 Heathcoat B
2
v
7
Clinton ArmsHeathcoat SC Tiverton
23/01/2016Clinton Arms
5
v
4
Kings (Crediton)Clinton Arms Exmouth
 Cloakham Daggers
7
v
2
Heathcoat BCloakham Lawns Sports Centre Axminster
30/01/2016Porters Bar
7
v
2
Cloakham DaggersPorters Bar Plymouth
06/02/2016Kings (Crediton)
4
v
5
Cloakham DaggersKings Crediton
13/02/2016Galaxy
4
v
5
Clinton ArmsThe Galaxy Centre Torquay
05/03/2016Porters Bar
7
v
2
Witheridge WarriorsPorters Bar Plymouth
19/03/2016Cloakham Daggers
2
v
7
GalaxyCloakham Lawns Sports Centre Axminster
 Witheridge Warriors
4
v
5
Heathcoat BWitheridge Sports & SC Witheridge
 Porters Bar
5
v
4
Kings (Crediton)Porters Bar Plymouth
16/04/2016Kings (Crediton)
3
v
6
Witheridge WarriorsKings Crediton
 Galaxy
3
v
6
Porters BarThe Galaxy Centre Torquay
 Clinton Arms
4
v
5
Cloakham DaggersClinton Arms Exmouth
23/04/2016Heathcoat B
2
v
7
Porters BarHeathcoat SC Tiverton
14/05/2016Heathcoat B
4
v
5
Kings (Crediton)Heathcoat SC Tiverton
 Witheridge Warriors
4
v
5
GalaxyWitheridge Sports & SC Witheridge
 Porters Bar
7
v
2
Clinton ArmsPorters Bar Plymouth

Back to top

Fixtures for Mens Division 3

DateTeam 1  v  Team 2Venue

25/07/2015Ker St Men
5
v
4
Kings Arms (Plym)Ker St Social Club Plymouth
 Whipton Wasps
3
v
6
Molton ConsWhipton Institute Exeter
01/08/2015The London Inn
3
v
6
Molton ConsThe London Inn Okehampton
 Kings Arms (Plym)
7
v
2
Whipton WaspsKings Arms Oreston Plymouth
15/08/2015Ker St Men
7
v
2
Heavitree SnappersKer St Social Club Plymouth
 The London Inn
6
v
3
Kings Arms (Plym)The London Inn Okehampton
19/09/2015Heavitree Snappers
1
v
8
Whipton WaspsHeavitree Social Club Exeter
 Kings Arms (Plym)
5
v
4
Molton ConsKings Arms Oreston Plymouth
03/10/2015The London Inn
9
v
0
Heavitree SnappersThe London Inn Okehampton
 Whipton Wasps
2
v
7
Ker St MenWhipton Institute Exeter
24/10/2015Heavitree Snappers
4
v
5
Molton ConsHeavitree Social Club Exeter
 Ker St Men
6
v
3
The London InnKer St Social Club Plymouth
14/11/2015The London Inn
8
v
1
Whipton WaspsThe London Inn Okehampton
 Molton Cons
3
v
6
Ker St MenCon Club South Molton
 Kings Arms (Plym)
6
v
3
Heavitree SnappersKings Arms Oreston Plymouth
28/11/2015Molton Cons
4
v
5
Whipton WaspsCon Club South Molton
05/12/2015Kings Arms (Plym)
2
v
7
Ker St MenKings Arms Oreston Plymouth
09/01/2016The London Inn
5
v
4
Molton ConsThe London Inn Okehampton
 Whipton Wasps
5
v
4
Kings Arms (Plym)Whipton Institute Exeter
23/01/2016Heavitree Snappers
3
v
6
Ker St MenHeavitree Social Club Exeter
 Kings Arms (Plym)
5
v
4
The London InnKings Arms Oreston Plymouth
13/02/2016Whipton Wasps
6
v
3
Heavitree SnappersWhipton Institute Exeter
 Molton Cons
3
v
6
Kings Arms (Plym)Con Club South Molton
19/03/2016Heavitree Snappers
3
v
6
The London InnHeavitree Social Club Exeter
 Ker St Men
7
v
2
Whipton WaspsKer St Social Club Plymouth
16/04/2016Molton Cons
9
v
0
Heavitree SnappersCon Club South Molton
 The London Inn
3
v
6
Ker St MenThe London Inn Okehampton
14/05/2016Whipton Wasps
6
v
3
The London InnWhipton Institute Exeter
 Ker St Men
3
v
6
Molton ConsKer St Social Club Plymouth
 Heavitree Snappers
2
v
7
Kings Arms (Plym)Heavitree Social Club Exeter

Back to top

Fixtures for Ladies Division 1

DateTeam 1  v  Team 2Venue

25/07/2015Loco Ladies
3
v
4
WaspettesLocomotive Inn Exeter
01/08/2015Teignmouth Seagalls
5
v
2
Heavitree LadiesRichard Newton Hall Teignmouth
 Bunch of Shunters
5
v
2
ShipwrecksRailway Club Exeter
08/08/2015Waspettes
4
v
3
ShipwrecksWhipton Institute Exeter
 Ker St Ladies
1
v
6
Teignmouth SeagallsKer St Social Club Plymouth
 City Social
5
v
2
FILO Golden GirlsCity Social Plymouth
15/08/2015Cully Belles
4
v
3
Ker St LadiesCullompton Rugby Club Cullompton
 Heavitree Ladies
4
v
3
FILO Golden GirlsHeavitree Social Club Exeter
 City Social
3
v
4
Bunch of ShuntersCity Social Plymouth
12/09/2015Cully Belles
0
v
7
Loco LadiesCullompton Rugby Club Cullompton
 FILO Golden Girls
2
v
5
Ker St LadiesFILO Bideford
19/09/2015Shipwrecks
3
v
4
City SocialThe Ship Crediton
 Bunch of Shunters
6
v
1
Heavitree LadiesWinchester Club Exeter
 Levy Ladies
6
v
1
WaspettesSt Levan Inn Plymouth
17/10/2015Loco Ladies
3
v
4
Levy LadiesLocomotive Inn Exeter
 Waspettes
3
v
4
City SocialWhipton Institute Exeter
 Heavitree Ladies
3
v
4
ShipwrecksHeavitree Social Club Exeter
24/10/2015Loco Ladies
4
v
3
Teignmouth SeagallsLocomotive Inn Exeter
 Levy Ladies
3
v
4
Cully BellesSt Levan Inn Plymouth
14/11/2015City Social
3
v
4
Heavitree LadiesCity Social Plymouth
 FILO Golden Girls
3
v
4
Loco LadiesFILO Bideford
 Cully Belles
3
v
4
WaspettesCullompton Rugby Club Cullompton
05/12/2015Loco Ladies
0
v
7
Bunch of ShuntersLocomotive Inn Exeter
 Levy Ladies
6
v
1
FILO Golden GirlsSt Levan Inn Plymouth
 Cully Belles
2
v
5
Teignmouth SeagallsCullompton Rugby Club Cullompton
 Waspettes
4
v
3
Heavitree LadiesWhipton Institute Exeter
12/12/2015Teignmouth Seagalls
3
v
4
Levy LadiesRichard Newton Hall Teignmouth
19/12/2015Ker St Ladies
1
v
6
City SocialKer St Social Club Plymouth
09/01/2016Heavitree Ladies
2
v
5
Ker St LadiesHeavitree Social Club Exeter
 Shipwrecks
3
v
4
Loco LadiesThe Ship Crediton
 FILO Golden Girls
5
v
2
Cully BellesFILO Bideford
 Teignmouth Seagalls
3
v
4
WaspettesRichard Newton Hall Teignmouth
 Bunch of Shunters
3
v
4
Levy LadiesWinchester Club Exeter
23/01/2016Waspettes
6
v
1
Ker St LadiesWhipton Institute Exeter
 Loco Ladies
3
v
4
City SocialLocomotive Inn Exeter
 Levy Ladies
6
v
1
ShipwrecksSt Levan Inn Plymouth
 Teignmouth Seagalls
4
v
3
FILO Golden GirlsRichard Newton Hall Teignmouth
30/01/2016Heavitree Ladies
1
v
6
Loco LadiesHeavitree Social Club Exeter
 Shipwrecks
5
v
2
Ker St LadiesThe Ship Crediton
 Cully Belles
1
v
6
Bunch of ShuntersCullompton Rugby Club Cullompton
20/02/2016Shipwrecks
6
v
1
Cully BellesThe Ship Crediton
 Bunch of Shunters
5
v
2
Teignmouth SeagallsWinchester Club Exeter
 FILO Golden Girls
1
v
6
WaspettesFILO Bideford
27/02/2016City Social
2
v
5
Levy LadiesCity Social Plymouth
 Ker St Ladies
0
v
7
Bunch of ShuntersKer St Social Club Plymouth
19/03/2016FILO Golden Girls
0
v
7
Bunch of ShuntersFILO Bideford
 Teignmouth Seagalls
6
v
1
ShipwrecksRichard Newton Hall Teignmouth
 Cully Belles
4
v
3
City SocialCullompton Rugby Club Cullompton
 Levy Ladies
7
v
0
Heavitree LadiesSt Levan Inn Plymouth
 Loco Ladies
4
v
3
Ker St LadiesLocomotive Inn Exeter
21/05/2016Bunch of Shunters
5
v
2
WaspettesWinchester Club Exeter
 Shipwrecks
4
v
3
FILO Golden GirlsThe Ship Crediton
 City Social
2
v
5
Teignmouth SeagallsCity Social Plymouth
 Heavitree Ladies
4
v
3
Cully BellesHeavitree Social Club Exeter
 Ker St Ladies
0
v
7
Levy LadiesKer St Social Club Plymouth

Back to top