Return to graphic version of the site




Devon County Superleague Fixtures/Results

| Mens Premier Division Fixtures | Mens Division 1 Fixtures | Mens Division 2 Fixtures | Mens Division 3 Fixtures | Ladies Division 1 Fixtures

Fixtures for Mens Premier Division

DateTeam 1  v  Team 2Venue

18/08/2018Ker St
6
v
3
Muff BoyzKer St SC, Plymouth
 Royal Anglers
5
v
4
Exeter EaglesAnchor Inn, Bideford
 Maritime Social
6
v
3
The RacehorseMaritime SC, Plymouth
 Porters
3
v
6
Winchester WarriorsPorters, Plymouth
08/09/2018Muff Boyz
3
v
6
Maritime SocialCountry House, Exmouth
 The Racehorse
2
v
7
Winchester WarriorsRacehorse, Tiverton
 Exeter Eagles
4
v
5
Porters Kings, Exeter
 Royal Anglers
4
v
5
Ker StAnchor Inn, Bideford
22/09/2018Winchester Warriors
3
v
6
Muff BoyzWhipton Labour Club, Exeter
 Ker St
6
v
3
Exeter EaglesKer St SC, Plymouth
 Maritime Social
6
v
3
Royal AnglersMaritime SC, Plymouth
 Porters
4
v
5
The RacehorsePorters, Plymouth
06/10/2018Ker St
3
v
6
Porters Ker St SC, Plymouth
 Exeter Eagles
6
v
3
Maritime SocialKings, Exeter
 Royal Anglers
3
v
6
Winchester WarriorsAnchor Inn, Bideford
27/10/2018Porters
3
v
6
Muff BoyzPorters, Plymouth
 Winchester Warriors
5
v
4
Exeter EaglesWhipton Labour Club, Exeter
 Maritime Social
3
v
6
Ker StMaritime SC, Plymouth
 The Racehorse
4
v
5
Royal AnglersRacehorse, Tiverton
10/11/2018Royal Anglers
3
v
6
Muff BoyzAnchor Inn, Bideford
 Ker St
2
v
7
Winchester WarriorsKer St SC, Plymouth
 Exeter Eagles
8
v
1
The RacehorseKings, Exeter
24/11/2018Maritime Social
7
v
2
Porters Maritime SC, Plymouth
12/01/2019Porters
5
v
4
Royal AnglersPorters, Plymouth
 Winchester Warriors
3
v
6
Maritime SocialWhipton Labour Club, Exeter
 The Racehorse
6
v
3
Ker StRacehorse, Tiverton
 Muff Boyz
5
v
4
Exeter EaglesCountry House, Exmouth
02/02/2019Muff Boyz
7
v
2
Ker StCountry House, Exmouth
 The Racehorse
2
v
7
Maritime SocialRacehorse, Tiverton
 Exeter Eagles
6
v
3
Royal AnglersKings, Exeter
 Winchester Warriors
7
v
2
Porters Whipton Labour Club, Exeter
23/02/2019Winchester Warriors
7
v
2
The RacehorseWhipton Labour Club, Exeter
 Ker St
4
v
5
Royal AnglersKer St SC, Plymouth
 Maritime Social
5
v
4
Muff BoyzMaritime SC, Plymouth
 Porters
3
v
6
Exeter EaglesPorters, Plymouth
16/03/2019Royal Anglers
6
v
3
Maritime SocialAnchor Inn, Bideford
 Exeter Eagles
4
v
5
Ker StKings, Exeter
 Muff Boyz
7
v
2
Winchester WarriorsCountry House, Exmouth
 The Racehorse
5
v
4
Porters Racehorse, Tiverton
06/04/2019Winchester Warriors
4
v
5
Royal AnglersWhipton Labour Club, Exeter
 Maritime Social
4
v
5
Exeter EaglesMaritime SC, Plymouth
 Porters
4
v
5
Ker StPorters, Plymouth
13/04/2019The Racehorse
1
v
8
Muff BoyzRacehorse, Tiverton
04/05/2019Ker St
3
v
6
Maritime SocialKer St SC, Plymouth
 Exeter Eagles
5
v
4
Winchester WarriorsKings, Exeter
 Muff Boyz
6
v
3
Porters Country House, Exmouth
25/05/2019Muff Boyz
v
The RacehorseCountry House, Exmouth
01/06/2019Winchester Warriors
v
Ker StWhipton Labour Club, Exeter
 Muff Boyz
v
Royal AnglersCountry House, Exmouth
 Porters
v
Maritime SocialPorters, Plymouth
 The Racehorse
v
Exeter EaglesRacehorse, Tiverton
15/06/2019Royal Anglers
v
The RacehorseAnchor Inn, Bideford
 Exeter Eagles
v
Muff BoyzKings, Exeter
22/06/2019Ker St
v
The RacehorseKer St SC, Plymouth
 Maritime Social
v
Winchester WarriorsMaritime SC, Plymouth
 Royal Anglers
v
Porters Anchor Inn, Bideford

Back to top

Fixtures for Mens Division 1

DateTeam 1  v  Team 2Venue

18/08/2018Galaxy
7
v
2
Heathcoat ClubGalaxy, Torquay
 Poison Ivy
7
v
2
Diceys DartersWestward Inn, Lee Mill
 Rowing Club
5
v
4
The London InnRowing Club, Paignton
08/09/2018Rowing Club
2
v
7
Cullompton Rugby ClubRowing Club, Paignton
 The London Inn
7
v
2
Heathcoat ClubLondon Inn, Okehampton
 Diceys Darters
2
v
7
GalaxyDicey O Reillys, Teignmouth
22/09/2018Heathcoat Club
5
v
4
Diceys DartersHeathcoat Club, Tiverton
 Cullompton Rugby Club
5
v
4
The London InnCullompton RFC
 Poison Ivy
3
v
6
Rowing Club Westward Inn, Lee Mill
06/10/2018The London Inn
3
v
6
Poison IvyLondon Inn, Okehampton
 Cullompton Rugby Club
8
v
1
Heathcoat ClubCullompton RFC
 Galaxy
4
v
5
Rowing Club Galaxy, Torquay
27/10/2018Galaxy
4
v
5
The London InnGalaxy, Torquay
 Poison Ivy
5
v
4
Cullompton Rugby ClubWestward Inn, Lee Mill
 Diceys Darters
1
v
8
Rowing Club Dicey O Reillys, Teignmouth
10/11/2018The London Inn
5
v
4
Diceys DartersLondon Inn, Okehampton
 Poison Ivy
7
v
2
Heathcoat ClubWestward Inn, Lee Mill
 Cullompton Rugby Club
5
v
4
GalaxyCullompton RFC
12/01/2019Diceys Darters
4
v
5
Cullompton Rugby ClubDicey O Reillys, Teignmouth
 Galaxy
4
v
5
Poison IvyGalaxy, Torquay
 Heathcoat Club
2
v
7
Rowing Club Heathcoat Club, Tiverton
02/02/2019Heathcoat Club
1
v
8
GalaxyHeathcoat Club, Tiverton
 Diceys Darters
4
v
5
Poison IvyDicey O Reillys, Teignmouth
 The London Inn
3
v
6
Rowing Club London Inn, Okehampton
23/02/2019Heathcoat Club
3
v
6
The London InnHeathcoat Club, Tiverton
 Cullompton Rugby Club
6
v
3
Rowing Club Cullompton RFC
 Galaxy
7
v
2
Diceys DartersGalaxy, Torquay
16/03/2019Diceys Darters
4
v
5
Heathcoat ClubDicey O Reillys, Teignmouth
 Rowing Club
2
v
7
Poison IvyRowing Club, Paignton
23/03/2019The London Inn
5
v
4
Cullompton Rugby ClubLondon Inn, Okehampton
06/04/2019Heathcoat Club
3
v
6
Cullompton Rugby ClubHeathcoat Club, Tiverton
 Rowing Club
5
v
4
GalaxyRowing Club, Paignton
 Poison Ivy
6
v
3
The London InnWestward Inn, Lee Mill
04/05/2019The London Inn
3
v
6
GalaxyLondon Inn, Okehampton
 Cullompton Rugby Club
4
v
5
Poison IvyCullompton RFC
 Rowing Club
7
v
2
Diceys DartersRowing Club, Paignton
01/06/2019Galaxy
v
Cullompton Rugby ClubGalaxy, Torquay
 Diceys Darters
v
The London InnDicey O Reillys, Teignmouth
08/06/2019Heathcoat Club
v
Poison IvyHeathcoat Club, Tiverton
22/06/2019Rowing Club
v
Heathcoat ClubRowing Club, Paignton
 Cullompton Rugby Club
v
Diceys DartersCullompton RFC
 Poison Ivy
v
GalaxyWestward Inn, Lee Mill

Back to top

Fixtures for Mens Division 2

DateTeam 1  v  Team 2Venue

18/08/2018Dilly Dillys
3
v
6
Whipton WaspsHeavitree SC, Exeter
 Ships Ahoy
4
v
5
The BluebirdBuccaneers, Crediton
25/08/2018Racehorse Stallions
7
v
2
Rays BeysRacehorse, Tiverton
08/09/2018Ships Ahoy
6
v
3
Racehorse StallionsBuccaneers, Crediton
 Dilly Dillys
4
v
5
Golden LionsHeavitree SC, Exeter
 The Bluebird
8
v
1
Royal AnchorsThe Bluebird, Plymouth
22/09/2018Whipton Wasps
7
v
2
Ships AhoyWhipton SC, Exeter
 Racehorse Stallions
3
v
6
The BluebirdRacehorse, Tiverton
 Royal Anchors
2
v
7
Dilly DillysAnchor Inn, Bideford
29/09/2018Rays Beys
4
v
5
Golden LionsTorrington Arms, Torrington
06/10/2018The Bluebird
5
v
4
Whipton WaspsThe Bluebird, Plymouth
 Rays Beys
7
v
2
Dilly DillysTorrington Arms, Torrington
 Racehorse Stallions
6
v
3
Royal AnchorsRacehorse, Tiverton
20/10/2018Ships Ahoy
4
v
5
Golden LionsBuccaneers, Crediton
27/10/2018Dilly Dillys
3
v
6
Ships AhoyHeavitree SC, Exeter
 Whipton Wasps
6
v
3
Racehorse StallionsWhipton SC, Exeter
 Royal Anchors
4
v
5
Rays BeysAnchor Inn, Bideford
10/11/2018Whipton Wasps
7
v
2
Royal AnchorsWhipton SC, Exeter
 The Bluebird
7
v
2
Dilly DillysThe Bluebird, Plymouth
 Rays Beys
4
v
5
Ships AhoyTorrington Arms, Torrington
 Racehorse Stallions
4
v
5
Golden LionsRacehorse, Tiverton
24/11/2018Golden Lions
7
v
2
Royal AnchorsRailway South SC, Exeter
08/12/2018Golden Lions
7
v
2
The BluebirdRailway South SC, Exeter
12/01/2019Rays Beys
4
v
5
The BluebirdTorrington Arms, Torrington
 Dilly Dillys
3
v
6
Racehorse StallionsHeavitree SC, Exeter
 Golden Lions
2
v
7
Whipton WaspsRailway South SC, Exeter
 Royal Anchors
5
v
4
Ships AhoyAnchor Inn, Bideford
02/02/2019Royal Anchors
4
v
5
Golden LionsAnchor Inn, Bideford
 Whipton Wasps
4
v
5
Dilly DillysWhipton SC, Exeter
 Rays Beys
4
v
5
Racehorse StallionsTorrington Arms, Torrington
 The Bluebird
6
v
3
Ships AhoyThe Bluebird, Plymouth
23/02/2019Royal Anchors
4
v
5
The BluebirdAnchor Inn, Bideford
 Racehorse Stallions
4
v
5
Ships AhoyRacehorse, Tiverton
 Golden Lions
4
v
5
Dilly DillysLocomotive, Exeter
09/03/2019The Bluebird
4
v
5
Racehorse StallionsThe Bluebird, Plymouth
16/03/2019Golden Lions
3
v
6
Rays BeysRewe SC, Rewe
 Dilly Dillys
5
v
4
Royal AnchorsHeavitree SC, Exeter
30/03/2019Ships Ahoy
4
v
5
Whipton WaspsBuccaneers, Crediton
06/04/2019Golden Lions
5
v
4
Ships AhoyRewe SC, Rewe
 Whipton Wasps
7
v
2
The BluebirdWhipton SC, Exeter
 Royal Anchors
4
v
5
Racehorse StallionsAnchor Inn, Bideford
 Dilly Dillys
7
v
2
Rays BeysHeavitree SC, Exeter
20/04/2019Rays Beys
5
v
4
Whipton WaspsTorrington Arms, Torrington
04/05/2019Rays Beys
7
v
2
Royal AnchorsTorrington Arms, Torrington
 The Bluebird
6
v
3
Golden LionsThe Bluebird, Plymouth
 Racehorse Stallions
4
v
5
Whipton WaspsRacehorse, Tiverton
 Ships Ahoy
7
v
2
Dilly DillysBuccaneers, Crediton
25/05/2019Whipton Wasps
v
Rays BeysWhipton SC, Exeter
01/06/2019Dilly Dillys
v
The BluebirdHeavitree SC, Exeter
 Golden Lions
v
Racehorse StallionsRewe SC, Rewe
 Royal Anchors
v
Whipton WaspsAnchor Inn, Bideford
 Ships Ahoy
v
Rays BeysBuccaneers, Crediton
22/06/2019The Bluebird
v
Rays BeysThe Bluebird, Plymouth
 Racehorse Stallions
v
Dilly DillysRacehorse, Tiverton
 Whipton Wasps
v
Golden LionsWhipton SC, Exeter
 Ships Ahoy
v
Royal AnchorsBuccaneers, Crediton

Back to top

Fixtures for Mens Division 3

DateTeam 1  v  Team 2Venue

Back to top

Fixtures for Ladies Division 1

DateTeam 1  v  Team 2Venue

18/08/2018Golden Girls
3
v
4
Maritime LadiesHigh St SC, Bideford
 Levy Ladies
7
v
0
Cully BellesSt Levan, Plymouth
 Loco Ladies
1
v
6
Flying ArrowsLocomotive, Exeter
01/09/2018Cully Belles
1
v
6
Loco LadiesCullompton RFC
 Maritime Ladies
6
v
1
Flying ArrowsMaritime SC, Plymouth
 Heavitree Ladies
5
v
2
Golden GirlsHeavitree SC, Exeter
22/09/2018Loco Ladies
3
v
4
Maritime LadiesLocomotive, Exeter
 Shipwrecks
6
v
1
Cully BellesBuccaneers, Crediton
 Country House Muff Girls
4
v
3
Flying ArrowsCountry House, Exmouth
06/10/2018Heavitree Ladies
2
v
5
Cully BellesHeavitree SC, Exeter
 Flying Arrows
5
v
2
ShipwrecksRAFA club, Dawlish
 Maritime Ladies
3
v
4
Levy LadiesMaritime SC, Plymouth
 Golden Girls
0
v
7
Country House Muff GirlsHigh St SC, Bideford
20/10/2018Country House Muff Girls
6
v
1
Heavitree Ladies
27/10/2018Shipwrecks
6
v
1
Golden GirlsBuccaneers, Crediton
 Flying Arrows
5
v
2
Heavitree LadiesHigh St SC, Bideford
 Cully Belles
1
v
6
Maritime LadiesCullompton RFC
 Loco Ladies
1
v
6
Levy LadiesLocomotive, Exeter
10/11/2018Heavitree Ladies
4
v
3
Loco LadiesHeavitree SC, Exeter
 Flying Arrows
6
v
1
Golden GirlsRAFA club, Dawlish
08/12/2018Country House Muff Girls
4
v
3
ShipwrecksCountry House, Exmouth
15/12/2018Levy Ladies
5
v
2
ShipwrecksSt Levan, Plymouth
12/01/2019Shipwrecks
4
v
3
Maritime LadiesBuccaneers, Crediton
 Cully Belles
2
v
5
Flying ArrowsCullompton RFC
 Loco Ladies
4
v
3
Country House Muff GirlsLocomotive, Exeter
26/01/2019Levy Ladies
7
v
0
Golden GirlsSt Levan, Plymouth
02/02/2019Flying Arrows
3
v
4
Levy LadiesRAFA club, Dawlish
 Golden Girls
3
v
4
Loco LadiesHigh St SC, Bideford
 Heavitree Ladies
1
v
6
ShipwrecksHeavitree SC, Exeter
 Maritime Ladies
2
v
5
Country House Muff GirlsMaritime SC, Plymouth
16/02/2019Maritime Ladies
5
v
2
Heavitree LadiesMaritime SC, Plymouth
23/02/2019Golden Girls
5
v
2
Cully BellesHigh St SC, Bideford
 Shipwrecks
4
v
3
Loco LadiesBuccaneers, Crediton
 Country House Muff Girls
3
v
4
Levy LadiesCountry House, Exmouth
09/03/2019Levy Ladies
6
v
1
Heavitree LadiesHeavitree SC, Exeter
 Cully Belles
1
v
6
Country House Muff GirlsCullompton RFC
23/03/2019Country House Muff Girls
4
v
3
Levy LadiesCountry House, Exmouth
 Maritime Ladies
6
v
1
Loco LadiesMaritime SC, Plymouth
 Heavitree Ladies
2
v
5
Golden GirlsHeavitree SC, Exeter
13/04/2019Flying Arrows
2
v
5
Country House Muff GirlsRAFA club, Dawlish
 Shipwrecks
5
v
2
Maritime LadiesBuccaneers, Crediton
 Cully Belles
4
v
3
Heavitree LadiesCullompton RFC
04/05/2019Heavitree Ladies
3
v
4
Cully BellesHeavitree SC, Exeter
 Loco Ladies
2
v
5
ShipwrecksLocomotive, Exeter
 Levy Ladies
6
v
1
Flying ArrowsSt Levan, Plymouth
11/05/2019Country House Muff Girls
6
v
1
Flying ArrowsCountry House, Exmouth
18/05/2019Flying Arrows
v
Levy LadiesDicey O Reillys, Teignmouth
 Shipwrecks
v
Loco LadiesBuccaneers, Crediton
 Cully Belles
v
Golden GirlsCullompton RFC
08/06/2019Golden Girls
v
Heavitree LadiesHigh St SC, Bideford
 Maritime Ladies
v
ShipwrecksMaritime SC, Plymouth
22/06/2019Levy Ladies
v
Country House Muff GirlsSt Levan, Plymouth
 Loco Ladies
v
Maritime LadiesLocomotive, Exeter
 Golden Girls
v
Cully BellesHigh St SC, Bideford

Back to top