Return to graphic version of the site




Devon County Superleague Fixtures/Results

Mens Premier Division Fixtures PDF icon 65.71 Kb

Mens Division 1 Fixtures PDF icon 64.82 Kb

Mens Division 2 Fixtures PDF icon 64.32 Kb

Ladies Fixtures PDF icon 63.72 Kb

| Mens Premier Division Fixtures | Mens Division 1 Fixtures | Mens Division 2 Fixtures | Mens Division 3 Fixtures | Ladies Division 1 Fixtures

Fixtures for Mens Premier Division

DateTeam 1  v  Team 2Venue

14/08/2021Bell Inn
1
v
8
Winchester WarriorsThe Bell Inn, Cullompton
28/08/2021Octagonals
4
v
5
Muff BoyzOctagon, Plymouth
04/09/2021Raffles
4
v
5
Bell InnRaffles, Plymouth
 Winchester Warriors
3
v
6
Victory Vikings The Winnie, Exeter
25/09/2021Victory Vikings
5
v
4
RafflesVictory Inn, Plymouth
 Octagonals
4
v
5
Winchester WarriorsOctagon, Plymouth
09/10/2021Bell Inn
3
v
6
Victory Vikings The Bell Inn, Cullompton
 Winchester Warriors
6
v
3
Muff BoyzThe Winnie, Exeter
 Raffles
4
v
5
Octagonals Raffles, Plymouth
30/10/2021Octagonals
4
v
5
Bell InnOctagon, Plymouth
20/11/2021Victory Vikings
5
v
4
Octagonals Victory Inn, Plymouth
 Bell Inn
3
v
6
Muff BoyzThe Bell Inn, Cullompton
22/01/2022Muff Boyz
6
v
3
Octagonals Country House, Exmouth
 Winchester Warriors
5
v
4
Bell InnThe Winnie, Exeter
12/02/2022Bell Inn
3
v
6
RafflesBell Inn, Cullompton
 Victory Vikings
5
v
4
Winchester WarriorsVictory Inn, Plymouth
05/03/2022Raffles
7
v
2
Victory Vikings Raffles bar, Plymouth
 Winchester Warriors
2
v
7
Octagonals The Winnie, Exeter
12/03/2022Muff Boyz
6
v
3
RafflesCountry House, Exmouth
19/03/2022Muff Boyz
6
v
3
Winchester WarriorsCountry House, Exmouth
 Octagonals
5
v
4
RafflesThe Octagon, Plymouth
02/04/2022Bell Inn
2
v
7
Octagonals Bell Inn, Cullompton
 Raffles
5
v
4
Muff BoyzRaffles bar, Plymouth
16/04/2022Victory Vikings
6
v
3
Bell InnVictory Inn, Plymouth
07/05/2022Winchester Warriors
7
v
2
RafflesThe Winnie, Exeter
 Octagonals
5
v
4
Victory Vikings The Octagon, Plymouth
 Muff Boyz
6
v
3
Bell InnCountry House, Exmouth
21/05/2022Raffles
5
v
4
Winchester WarriorsRaffles bar, Plymouth
 Victory Vikings
2
v
7
Muff BoyzVictory Inn, Plymouth
28/05/2022Muff Boyz
v
Victory Vikings Country House, Exmouth

Back to top

Fixtures for Mens Division 1

DateTeam 1  v  Team 2Venue

14/08/2021Half Moon
2
v
7
Diceys DartersHalf Moon, Tiverton
04/09/2021Rowing Club
6
v
3
Whipton WaspsPaignton Rowing Club
 Victory Wanderers
1
v
8
Half Moon Victory Inn, Plymouth
 Pirates
7
v
2
The London InnWest Hill BL, Exeter
25/09/2021Diceys Darters
6
v
3
Victory WanderersDiceys, Teignmouth
 The London Inn
2
v
7
Rowing Club London Inn, Okehampton
09/10/2021Whipton Wasps
5
v
4
The London InnWhipton SC, Exeter
 Pirates
4
v
5
Diceys DartersWest Hill BL, Exeter
 Rowing Club
6
v
3
Half Moon Paignton Rowing Club
30/10/2021Diceys Darters
2
v
7
Rowing Club Diceys, Teignmouth
 Half Moon
5
v
4
Whipton WaspsHalf Moon, Tiverton
13/11/2021Half Moon
5
v
4
PiratesHalf Moon, Tiverton
20/11/2021Rowing Club
8
v
1
Victory WanderersPaignton Rowing Club
 Whipton Wasps
4
v
5
Diceys DartersWhipton SC, Exeter
04/12/2021Victory Wanderers
2
v
7
PiratesVictory Inn, Plymouth
15/01/2022The London Inn
6
v
3
Victory WanderersLondon Inn, Okehampton
22/01/2022Victory Wanderers
4
v
5
The London InnVictory Inn, Plymouth
 Pirates
3
v
6
Whipton WaspsWest Hill BL, Exeter
 Diceys Darters
3
v
6
Half Moon Diceys, Teignmouth
29/01/2022Whipton Wasps
4
v
5
PiratesWhipton SC, Exeter
12/02/2022Whipton Wasps
2
v
7
Rowing Club Whipton SC, Exeter
 Victory Wanderers
0
v
9
Half Moon The Victory, Plymouth
 The London Inn
4
v
5
PiratesLondon Inn, Okehampton
19/02/2022Pirates
5
v
4
Rowing Club West Hill BL, Exeter
 The London Inn
4
v
5
Half Moon London Inn, Okehampton
26/02/2022Diceys Darters
7
v
2
The London InnDiceys, Teignmouth
05/03/2022Victory Wanderers
0
v
9
Diceys DartersVictory Inn, Plymouth
 Pirates
5
v
4
Half Moon West Hill BL, Exeter
19/03/2022The London Inn
3
v
6
Whipton WaspsLondon Inn, Okehampton
 Diceys Darters
5
v
4
PiratesDiceys, Teignmouth
 Half Moon
4
v
5
Rowing Club Half Moon, Tiverton
02/04/2022Pirates
8
v
1
Victory WanderersWest Hill BL, Exeter
 Whipton Wasps
3
v
6
Half Moon Whipton SC, Exeter
 Rowing Club
4
v
5
Diceys DartersPaignton Rowing Club
09/04/2022Rowing Club
6
v
3
The London InnPaignton Rowing Club
16/04/2022Victory Wanderers
3
v
6
Whipton WaspsVictory Inn, Plymouth
07/05/2022Half Moon
5
v
4
The London InnHalf Moon, Tiverton
 Victory Wanderers
1
v
8
Rowing Club Victory Inn, Plymouth
 Diceys Darters
6
v
3
Whipton WaspsDiceys, Teignmouth
21/05/2022Rowing Club
8
v
1
PiratesPaignton Rowing Club
 The London Inn
v
Diceys DartersLondon Inn, Okehampton
 Whipton Wasps
9
v
0
Victory WanderersWhipton SC, Exeter

Back to top

Fixtures for Mens Division 2

DateTeam 1  v  Team 2Venue

14/08/2021Racehorse Stallions
4
v
5
Rowing Club BRacehorse, Tiverton
 Golden Lions
4
v
5
Frankies BarCountry House, Exmouth
04/09/2021Ships Ahoy
4
v
5
Rowing Club BShip Hotel, Crediton
 Dilly Dillys
5
v
4
Golden LionsHeavitree SC, Exeter
 Racehorse Stallions
5
v
4
Royal AnchorsRacehorse, Tiverton
11/09/2021Royal Anchors
6
v
3
Dilly DillysAnchor Inn, Bideford
25/09/2021Frankies Bar
2
v
7
Dilly DillysFrankies Bar, Cullumpton
 Royal Anchors
1
v
8
Ships AhoyAnchor Inn, Bideford
 Golden Lions
4
v
5
Racehorse StallionsCountry House, Exmouth
09/10/2021Ships Ahoy
6
v
3
Golden LionsShip Hotel, Crediton
 Racehorse Stallions
5
v
4
Frankies BarRacehorse, Tiverton
16/10/2021Royal Anchors
3
v
6
Rowing Club BAnchor Inn, Bideford
30/10/2021Racehorse Stallions
3
v
6
Dilly DillysRacehorse, Tiverton
 Rowing Club B
4
v
5
Golden LionsPaignton Rowing Club
 Frankies Bar
4
v
5
Ships AhoyFrankies Bar, Cullumpton
20/11/2021Royal Anchors
4
v
5
Golden LionsAnchor Inn, Bideford
 Dilly Dillys
4
v
5
Ships AhoyHeavitree SC, Exeter
 Frankies Bar
3
v
6
Rowing Club BFrankies Bar, Cullumpton
18/12/2021Racehorse Stallions
4
v
5
Ships AhoyRacehorse, Tiverton
 Rowing Club B
7
v
2
Dilly DillysPaignton Rowing Club
15/01/2022Frankies Bar
6
v
3
Royal AnchorsFrankies Bar, Cullumpton
22/01/2022Frankies Bar
4
v
5
Golden LionsFrankies Bar, Cullumpton
 Dilly Dillys
6
v
3
Royal AnchorsHeavitree SC, Exeter
 Rowing Club B
6
v
3
Racehorse StallionsPaignton Rowing Club
12/02/2022Rowing Club B
5
v
4
Ships AhoyPaignton Rowing Club
 Golden Lions
5
v
4
Dilly DillysCountry House, Exmouth
 Royal Anchors
3
v
6
Racehorse StallionsAnchor Inn, Bideford
26/02/2022Ships Ahoy
7
v
2
Royal AnchorsShip Hotel, Crediton
05/03/2022Dilly Dillys
3
v
6
Frankies BarHeavitree SC, Exeter
 Racehorse Stallions
5
v
4
Golden LionsRacehorse, Tiverton
19/03/2022Golden Lions
4
v
5
Ships AhoyCountry House, Exmouth
 Rowing Club B
8
v
1
Royal AnchorsPaignton Rowing Club
02/04/2022Dilly Dillys
4
v
5
Racehorse StallionsHeavitree SC, Exeter
 Golden Lions
2
v
7
Rowing Club BCountry House, Exmouth
 Ships Ahoy
5
v
4
Frankies BarShip Hotel, Crediton
16/04/2022Frankies Bar
5
v
4
Racehorse StallionsFrankies Bar, Cullumpton
07/05/2022Golden Lions
8
v
1
Royal AnchorsCountry House, Exmouth
 Ships Ahoy
8
v
1
Dilly DillysShip Hotel, Crediton
21/05/2022Ships Ahoy
7
v
2
Racehorse StallionsShip Hotel, Crediton
 Royal Anchors
7
v
2
Frankies BarAnchor Inn, Bideford
 Dilly Dillys
4
v
5
Rowing Club BHeavitree SC, Exeter
28/05/2022Rowing Club B
v
Frankies BarPaignton Rowing Club

Back to top

Fixtures for Mens Division 3

DateTeam 1  v  Team 2Venue

Back to top

Fixtures for Ladies Division 1

DateTeam 1  v  Team 2Venue

21/08/2021Country House Muff Girls
2
v
5
Levy LadiesCountry House. Exmouth
 Victory Girls
2
v
5
Flying ArrowsVictory Inn, Plymouth
 Heavitree Ladies
5
v
2
Cherry Tree LadiesHeavitree Social Club, Exeter
 Loco Ladies
3
v
4
ShipwrecksWhipton Social Club, Exeter
25/09/2021Flying Arrows
5
v
2
Loco LadiesShip Inn, Chudleigh
 Cherry Tree Ladies
5
v
2
Victory Girls The Cherry Tree, Plymouth
16/10/2021Loco Ladies
4
v
3
Cherry Tree LadiesWhipton SC, Exeter
30/10/2021Flying Arrows
3
v
4
ShipwrecksShip inn, Chudleigh
 Heavitree Ladies
6
v
1
Golden GirlsHeavitree Social Club, Exeter
20/11/2021Cherry Tree Ladies
3
v
4
Country House Muff GirlsThe Cherry Tree, Plymouth
 Flying Arrows
5
v
2
Heavitree LadiesShip Inn, Chudleigh
 Shipwrecks
2
v
5
Victory Girls Ship Inn, Crediton
 Levy Ladies
7
v
0
Golden GirlsSt Levan Inn, Plymouth
04/12/2021Victory Girls
0
v
7
Levy LadiesVictory Inn, Plymouth
15/01/2022Country House Muff Girls
6
v
1
Heavitree LadiesCountry House, Exmouth
 Shipwrecks
3
v
4
Cherry Tree LadiesShip Hotel, Crediton
22/01/2022Golden Girls
2
v
5
Country House Muff GirlsFirst in Last out, Bideford
19/02/2022Cherry Tree Ladies
3
v
4
Flying ArrowsCherry tree, Plymouth
 Country House Muff Girls
5
v
2
Victory Girls Country House, Exmouth
 Levy Ladies
5
v
2
ShipwrecksSt Levans Inn, Plymouth
 Golden Girls
4
v
3
Loco LadiesFILO, Bideford
05/03/2022Loco Ladies
1
v
6
Country House Muff GirlsWhipton SC, Exeter
19/03/2022Levy Ladies
6
v
1
Heavitree LadiesSt Levan Inn, Plymouth
09/04/2022Country House Muff Girls
6
v
1
ShipwrecksCountry House, Exmouth
 Golden Girls
5
v
2
Flying ArrowsFILO, Bideford
 Heavitree Ladies
2
v
5
Loco LadiesHeavitree SC, Exeter
07/05/2022Victory Girls
4
v
3
Golden GirlsVictory Inn, Plymouth
 Levy Ladies
4
v
3
Cherry Tree LadiesSt Levans Inn, Plymouth
14/05/2022Loco Ladies
4
v
3
Victory Girls Whipton SC, Exeter
 Cherry Tree Ladies
3
v
4
Golden GirlsCherry tree, Plymouth
 Shipwrecks
4
v
3
Heavitree LadiesShip Hotel, Crediton
21/05/2022Flying Arrows
2
v
5
Levy LadiesShip Inn, Chudleigh
28/05/2022Shipwrecks
v
Golden GirlsShip Hotel, Crediton
 Heavitree Ladies
v
Victory Girls Heavitree SC, Exeter
 Levy Ladies
v
Loco LadiesSt Levans Inn, Plymouth
 Flying Arrows
v
Country House Muff GirlsShip Inn, Chudleigh

Back to top